Login | Register 
FEATURES
APPLICATIONS
DOWNLOADS
EDUCATION
BLOG
WIKI
FORUM
STORE

FIXED: replicate() is called 3 times

Report bugs so we can squash them!

FIXED: replicate() is called 3 times

Postby Achim » Wed Jun 26, 2019 10:18 am

When you press the recreate all/missing operators parameter, the replicator COMP will execute the replicate() callback 3 times!
Attachments
replicator.toe
(3.78 KiB) Downloaded 41 times

Cologne area TD artists? Let’s get in touch

Achim
 
Posts: 1707
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 1:52 pm
Location: Cologne

Re: replicate() is called 3 times

Postby rob » Thu Jun 27, 2019 10:15 am

Thanks for the short example, we're currently working on this one.
User avatar
rob
Staff
 
Posts: 1671
Joined: Tue Nov 13, 2007 1:14 am

Re: replicate() is called 3 times

Postby rob » Fri Jul 19, 2019 1:21 pm

This will be fixed in builds 2019.17350+ and later.
Thanks,
Rob
User avatar
rob
Staff
 
Posts: 1671
Joined: Tue Nov 13, 2007 1:14 am


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests